International +44 7939 069553
UK         07939 069553
beatlestourliverpool@gmail.com

Liverpool Beatles Tours logo

Liverpool Beatles Tours -  Established 2004
Part of the C and I Travel Ltd. Group

Liverpool Beatles Tours Certificate of Excellence for Trip Advisor
Home FAQ Tours Testimonials About Contact

Powered by 123ContactForm | Report abuse

BOOK NOW

ABOUT THE COMPANY

Liverpool Beatles Tours  Ltd. has been providing personalised Beatles tours in Liverpool since 2004.

We have welcomed fans from all over the world: USA, Canada, South America, Australia, Europe, South Africa and Asia.

Our aim is to give you the tour you deserve.

Terms and Conditions  

LATEST NEWS

NEW TOURS ADDED

New VIP tours, plus Specialist tours like WW2 and Looking for Lennon

AIRPORT PICKUP AVAILABLE

If you need to be picked up from the airport then we can arrange that with C and I Travel

CONTACT US

25 Victoria Street

Liverpool

L1 6BD


Tel:

International
+44 7939 069553
UK         
07939 069553

EMAIL

BEATLES TOURS

3 Hour Beatles Tour

4 Hour Beatles Tour

5 Hour Beatles Tour

Liddypool Beatles Tour

Beatles Magical History Tour

All Day Beatles Tour

Coach Tours

PLANNING YOUR TRIP TO LIVERPOOL?

If you need help planning your trip to Liverpool, visit www.triptoliverpool.com

© 2011-2013 Flex      David Bedford 2014   Privacy Policy         

Contact     Beatles Tours     Testimonials     About

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy


Here at C and I Travel Ltd. (including Liverpool Beatles Tours) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.


This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which any personal information we collect from you, or that you provide to us through our website will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal information and how we will treat it. By visiting this website or providing your personal information to us, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. Please note that this includes consenting to the processing of any sensitive personal information you provide, as described below.


We may amend this privacy policy at any time. Any changes we may make will be posted on this page, so please check back frequently. Your continued use of our website(s) after posting will constitute your acceptance of, and agreement to, any changes.


For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), and the GDPR 2018, the data controller is C and I Travel Ltd., 25 Victoria Street, Liverpool, L1 6BD.


Information you provide to us


You may provide us with information by filling in forms on our website(s) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail, or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you ask us for a quote, enter into a contract for the supply of services, or a survey and when you report a problem with our sites. The personal information you provide may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information and other information about yourself to enable us to provide you with our services or other related services. By providing us with this information, you expressly consent to our use of your sensitive personal information in accordance with this privacy policy.


Information we collect about you


When you visit our website(s) we may automatically collect information about your computer, including your IP address, information about your visit, your browsing history, and how you use our website. This information may be combined with other information you provide to us, as described above.


How we use your personal information


We use personal information about you in connection with the following purposes:


Fulfiling your requests:


Sharing your personal information


We may share your personal information with Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you, or in connection the purposes described above with only those working on our behalf to fulfil the service we are providing. We will not share your personal information with any other companies, or sell your personal data. We will also not offer you any other products from other providers.


Where we store your personal information


The information that we collect from you will not be transferred to, or stored in, another country


By submitting your personal information, you agree to this storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.


Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your information transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.


Your rights

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal information to these websites.


Access to information


The Act gives you the right to access personal information held about you by C and I Travel Ltd. (including Liverpool Beatles Tours). Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


Updated: 17 April 2018